Connect with us

Shakey’s V-League rosters finally unveiled

Published

on

Are you excited yet? The Shakey’s V-League is just around the corner, and we finally have a glimpse of what to expect in the tournament. Announced today, the roster of each team has finally been made available to the public. Here is who you will be watching in the next conference of the Shakey’s V-League.

Group A:


Arellano

Lilet Mabbayad
Carmina Aganon
Rhea Marist Ramirez
Jonalyn Ibisa
Ma. Erica Calixto
Menchie Tubiera
Jan Eunice Galang
Nikka Carino
Elaine Saguin
Danna Henson
Angelica Legacion
Shirley Salamagos
Cristine Joy Rosario
Jovielyn Prado
Head Coach: Roberto Javier


FEU

Carlota Hernandez
Bernadeth Pons
Jeanette Virginia Villareal
Heather Anne Guino-o
Ria Beatriz Duremdes
Geneveve Casugod
Maria Angelica Cayuna
Mary Remy Joy Palma
Honey Royce Tubino
Kyla Liana Atienza
Kyle Angela Negrito
Jerrili Malabanan
Toni Rose Basas
Jovelyn Gonzaga
Head Coach: Cesael Delos Santos


NU

Alyja Santiago
Myla Pablo
Aiko Sweet Urdas
Jorelle Singh
Rica Diolan
Ivy Perez
Roselyn Doria
Jasmine Nabor
Roma Joy Doromal
Fatima Bia General
Gayle Rose Valdez
Audrey Kathryn Paran
Marites Pablo
Aleona Denise Santiago
Head Coach: Roger Gorayeb


UB

Erika Tabion
Krissa Madalogdog
Kimberly Jamilla
Lalyn Garcia
Cyren Montecer
Carla Montenegro
Monalisa Ramirez
Hannah Rubie Tan
Glaiza Maquinto
Hershey Larcia
Neslyn Estrella
Ronnalie Dawn Casteor
Rose Anne Romero
Razelle Gallardo
Head Coach: Christopher Quizon


UP Diliman

Jewel Hannah Lai
Mae Angeli Basarte
Maristella Layug
Arrianne Ilustre
Chester Tanika Ong
Rose Mary Cailing
Isa Molde
Marian Buitre
Princess Gaiser
Justine Dorog
Sheena Chopitea
Ma. Arielle Estrañero
Diana Mae Carlos
Vina Alinas
Head Coach: Jerry Yee


PUP

Eula Alvaro
Ma. Lyca Tenorio
Allison Louise Cada
Alondra Ilasco
Aica Azucena
Myca Angela Quintana
Kristle Encarnacion Madrinico
Rina Rebustillo
Remmy Delmonte
Syra Jane Romo
Abygail Ingeniero
Jenny Araño
Head Coach: Wendell Padilla

Group B:


Ateneo

Jamie Lavitoria
Alyssa Valdez
Paulene Gaston
Risa Sato
Gizelle Tan
Jorella De Jesus
Mae Tajima
Katrina Tolentino
Pamela Dungo
Bea De Leon
Jhoanna Maraguinot
Amy Ahomiro
Maddeline Madayag
Kim Gequillana
Head Coach: Tai Bundit


CSB

Jannine Navarro
Djanel Welch Cheng
Rachel Austero
Dianne Ventura
Chelsea Umali
Jeanette Panaga
Melanie Torres
Jane Frances Borrero
Chelsea Chloe Santillan
Kym Ramos
Christine Daynielle Lim
Ellaine Dolorito
Rica Jane Enclona
Ranya Musa
Head Coach: Alvin Dumalaog


DLSU-D

Lumi Yongco
Frances Dominique Bartolazo
Maribeth Lara
Desiree Dadang
Sigrid Abalos
Joyce Delfin
Mara Galicia
Myka Tiangco
Myell Joy Pasco
Justine Navidad
Cherry Rose Nunag
Gie SY
Cindy Amutan
Eunice Castillo
Head Coach: Raymond Ramirez


San Sebastian

Nikka Arabe
Trisha Mae Crisostomo
Charmine Cruz
Grethcel Soltones
Nikka Dalisay
Vira Guillema
Denice Lim
Mariel Sinamban
Katherine Villegas
Jolina Labiano
Danna Amponin
Dangi Encarnacion
Alyssa Eroa
Joyce Sta. Rita
Head Coach: Roger Gorayeb


TIP

Sheeka Espinosa
Bhetany Soliva
Eunice Mabayao
Rochelle Fidel
Michelle Dela Cruz
Eden Faith Maturan
Michele Catherine Verano
Lara Justine Pasion
Hezzymel Acuña
Faye Sarmiento
Alyssa Gayle Layug
Christine Maderazo
Angelica Perez
Alexandra Rosales
Head Coach: Jerry Yee


UST

Alexa Rafael
Christine Francisco
Chlodia Cortez
Sarah Princess Verutiao
Pamela Tricia Lastimosa
Renalyn Jane Hachero
Carmela Tunay
Ennajie Laure
Alexine Cabanos
Mildred Thea Dizon
Jessey Laine De Leon
Patrisha Kim Lasmo
Alyssa Teope
Marivic Meneses
head Coach: Emilio Reyes Jr.

With the teams all set to begin the tournament, it will be interesting to see who will come out on top in the conference.

Advertisement
Click to comment

Trending